Contact the instructor directly for detailed information on class levels, prices and availability

Monday Time Instructor Phone Email
Finian McGrath TD Clinic 09.00 – 13:00 Lorraine 01 8511530 Ring for appointment
Art with Eleanor 10.15 – 12:15 Eleanor 087 818 2833 ebkelly@eircom.net
Denise Mitchell TD Clinic 11:00 – 12:00 Denise 01 8472902 denise.mitchell@oireachtas.ie
Creative Writers 14:00 – 16:00 Dave 087 906 6784 boughtond@gmail.com
Slimming World 17:30 – 19:00 Mary 086 600 8918 mcholohan@eircom.net
Dublin School of Yoga-Beginners 19:00 – 20:00 Cormac 086 868 8627 info@dublinschoolofyoga.ie
Stress Release Sound with Yoga 20:00 – 21:00 Roisin 086 179 7934 roisingraham10gmail.com
Zumba Fitness 19:00 – 20:00 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Slimming World 19:30 – 21:00 Mary 086 600 8918 mcholohan@eircom.net
Burn & Tone 20:00 – 21:00 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Kenpo Karate 20:30 – 22:00 Kieran 087 234 1598 kierandevlin@poolbeg.com
Northside Nets- Ladies Basketball 21:00 – 22:00 Anna 087 263 0269 annaoherlihy@gmail.com
Tuesday
Finian McGrath TD Clinic 09.00 – 13:00 Lorraine 01 8511530 Ring for appointment
Zumba Fitness 09:30 – 10:30 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Yoga – Active Retired 11:00 – 12:15 Therese 086 846 9775 theresehamill@gmail.com
Dublin School of Yoga 18:00 – 19:00 Cormac 086 868 8627 info@dublinschoolofyoga.ie
Zumba Steps 18:30 – 19:20 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Yoga Baboga (Pregnancy Yoga) 19.00 – 20:00 Maeve 087 788 7277 yogababoga@gmail.com
Céilí Dancing 20:00 – 21:00 Louise 087 783 2689 louoc22@gmail.com
Daigokan Judo 19:30 – 22:00 John 086 604 8082
Kangoo Club 20:00 – 21:00 Ioana 087 222 6072 Ioanavane@yahoo.com
Wednesday
Finian McGrath TD Clinic 09.00 – 13:00 Lorraine 01 8511530 Ring for appointment
Trad (Music) Session 11:00 – 13:00 Noel/Mary 085 731 9365/087 996 5824 noelfitzpatrick1@gmail.com
Dublin School of Yoga 10.15 – 11:15 Cormac 086 868 8627 info@dublinschoolofyoga.ie
Pilates Improvers 18:00 – 19:00 Caroline 086 397 9096 cas_k23@yahoo.co.uk
Pilates Beginners 19:00 – 20:00 Caroline 086 397 9096 cas_k23@yahoo.co.uk
Piloxing 19:00 – 20:00 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Muyukan Kendo 19:30 – 21:00 Hannah 087 663 6358 hannahkeogh@gmail.com
Yoga 20:30 – 22:00 Therese 086 846 9775 theresehamill@gmail.com
Kenpo Karate 20:30 – 22:00 Kieran 087 234 1598 kierandevlin@poolbeg.com
Thursday
Zumba Toning 09:30 – 10:30 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Cafe Maidin 10:30 – 11:15 Ben 01 831 8997 ben7maclochlainn@gmail.com
Zumba Fitness 19:00 – 20:00 Victoria 086 159 4749 paivav@hotmail.com
Golden Girls 20:00 – 21:30 Antoinette 087 641 4985 atoreilly36@hotmail.com
Kangoo Club 20:00 – 21:00 Ioana 087 222 6072 Ioanavane@yahoo.com
Daigokan Judo 20:30 – 22:00 John 086 604 8082
Friday
Finian McGrath TD Clinic 09.00 – 13:00 Lorraine 01 8511530 Ring for appointment
Burn & Tone 09:30 – 10:30 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Mumba Dance 10:30 – 11:30 Joan 085 8019626 joan-pires@yahoo.com
Cuidiú (1st and 3rd Friday) 10:00 – 11:30 Niamh 086 379 5664 niamh.cassidy@gmail.com
Sean Haughey TD Clinic 11:00 – 12:00 Sean 087 349 4888 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Zumba Fitness 19:00 – 20:00 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Saturday
Sean Haughey TD Clinic 11:00 – 12:00 Sean 087 349 4888 seanhaughey14@gmail.com
Croptarts 10:00 – 16:00 Elaine 086 392 7764 smyth_70@yahoo.com.au
Strong with Zumba 11:00 – 12:00 Bianca 086 353 1331 biancacojocariu1@yahoo.com
Allegro Ballet 13:00 – 14:30 Enkhmaa 087 657 2533 e.chimedd@gmail.com
Sunday

Monday Time Instructor Phone Email
Communication Playgroup 10:00 – 11:00 Stephanie 086 878 8537 woodhousestephanie@hotmail.com
Fun Music School 16:00 – 17:00 Michael 085 241 2158 micks343@yahoo.com
Healy School of Irish Dancing 16:30 – 18:30 Danielle 087 931 5684 daniellehealy87@yahoo.co.uk
Tuesday
Designer Minds 17:30 – 18:30 Donal 087 631 0411 info@designerminds.ie
Daigokan Judo 19:30 – 22:00 John 086 604 8082
Wednesday
En Pointe School of Ballet (3-6yrs) 14:30 – 15:30 Ciara 087 669 2673 mailto:ciaraoregan1989@gmail.com
En Pointe School of Ballet Grade 1 Ballet 7yrs+ 15:30 – 16:15 Ciara 087 669 2673 mailto:ciaraoregan1989@gmail.com
Daigokan Judo 16:15 – 17:15 John 086 604 8082
Healy School of Irish Dancing 18:30 – 20:00 Danielle 087 931 5684 daniellehealy87@yahoo.co.uk
Thursday
Tiny Tots Time 10:45 -12:00 Bernie 087 912 6991 bernie.christian@yahoo.co.uk
Science Club 16:00 – 17:00 Niamh 087 674 9608 niamh@anyone4science.com
Bricks Club(Lego for special needs) 16:00 -17:00 Anne 086 603 8163 annecaulfield1@hotmail.com
Behind the Moon Drama School 4yrs+ 17:00 – 18:00 Stephen 086 065 2938 stevenmastersonactor@gmail.com
Ripple Effect (Football Special Needs) 18:00 – 19:00 Anne 086 603 8163 annecaulfield1@hotmail.com
Behind the Moon Drama School-(Special needs) 18:00 – 19:00 Stephen 086 065 2938 stevenmastersonactor@gmail.com
Dancing with Susan(Special Needs) 19:00 – 19:45 Sara 087 9521439 saraporzio@gmail.com
Friday
Kenpo Karate 18:00 – 19:30 Kieran 087 234 1598 kierandevlin@poolbeg.com
Saturday
Performers Ireland 10:00 – 13:00 Siun 089 489 8516 siun123@hotmail.com

Event Date Time Contact Phone Email General Info
Art Exhibition 2nd November 18:30 – 20:00 Eleanor 087 818 2833 ebkelly@eircom.net Wine & Cheese

Service Opening Times Contact Phone Email Web General Info
Donnycarney Beaumont Home Help Services 09:00 – 17:00 Sylvia Collins 086 826 1858 sylbrady88@hotmail.com Website General Info
Dublin Ladies Gaelic Football Association 09:00 – 17:00 Patricia Monahan 086 0285539 info@dublinladiesgaelic.ie www.dublinladiesgaelic.ie General Info
Finian McGrath TD 09:00 – 13:00 Finian McGrath 01 851 1530 finian.mcgrath@oireachtas.ie www.finianmcgrath.ie General Info
Páistí Le Cheile 08:00 – 18:00 Siobhain Faye 087 186 7970 paistilecheile@gmail.com website General Info
Prosper Fingal 09:00 – 15:00 Kieran McCullagh 087 195 3489 kieranmccullagh@prosperfingal.ie www.prosperfingal.ie General Info