Contact the instructor directly for detailed information on class levels, prices and availability

Monday Time Instructor Phone Email
Art with Eleanor 10:30 – 12:30 Eleanor 087 818 2833 elbmkelly@gmail.com
Zumba Gold 12:00 – 13:00 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Creative Writers 14:00-16:00 Dave  087 906 6784 boughtond@gmail.com
         
Zumba Fitness 19:00 – 20:00 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Allegro Ballet 19:15 – 20:45 Enkhmaa 087 657 2533 e.chimedd@gmail.com
Kenpo Karate 20:30 – 22:00 Kieran 087 761 0047 kierandevlin@poolbeg.com
Tuesday        
Parent & Toddler Group 9:15 – 11:45 Mary 01 8329676 info@dcyc.ie
Art Class 10:30 – 12:30 Mark 087 629 2113 connollymark73@gmail.com
Zumba Fitness 09:30 – 10:30 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Pilates 18:00 – 19:00 Caroline 086 397 9096 cas_k23@yahoo.co.uk 
Starlight Yoga 18:45 – 19:45 Sarah-Jane 089 266 3379 starmongey@gmail.com
Daigokan Judo 20:30 – 22:00 Donal 087 985 1606 donaltannam@gmail.com
Gamblers Annonymus 20:00 – 22:00   01 872 1133  
Wednesday        
Art Class 10:30 – 12:30 Mark 087 629 2113
Social Morning 10:30 – 12:30   01 8329676 info@dcyc.ie
Dare2Dream – Baby & Adult gymnastics, ballet and creative dance 10:00 – 11:15 Amy 089 602 2766 amy.mary.walsh@gmail.com
Piloxing 19:00 – 20:00 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Pilates/Pelvic Floor Exercises 19:00 – 21:00 Carla 087 238 4920 carlsrodriguez@gmail.com
JennyO Yoga 18:45 – 19:45 Jenny 087 794 9098 thealfreds2@gmail.com
Muyukan Kendo Club 19:15 – 21:00 Hannah 087 663 6358 hannahkeogh@gmail.com
Take a Moment Yoga Advanced 20:30 – 22:00 Therese 086 846 9775 theresehamill@gmail.com
Kenpo Karate 20:30 – 22:00 Peter 087 761 0047 peterreid1@gmail.com
Thursday        
Zumba Toning 09:30 – 10:30 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Pilates/Pelvic Floor Exercises 9:30 – 10:30 Carla 087 238 4920 carlsrodriguez@gmail.com
Active Retired Yoga 09:45 – 10:45 Therese 086 846 9775 theresehamill@gmail.com
Cafe Maidin 10:30 – 11:15 Ben 01 831 8997 ben7maclochlainn@gmail.com
Active Retired Yoga 11:00 – 12:15 Therese 086 846 9775 theresehamill@gmail.com
Le Cheile Knitting 14:00 – 16:00 Anne 086 317 5977 daggallagher@yahoo.ie
Zumba 19:00 – 20:15 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Kangoo Club 20:00 – 21:00 Ioana 087 222 6072 ioanavane@yahoo.com
Daigokan Judo 20:30 – 22:00 Donal 087 985 1606 donaltannam@gmail.com
Friday        
Zumba Toning 09:30 – 10:30 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Art Class 10:30 – 12:30 Mark 087 629 2113 connollymark73@gmail.com
Saturday        
Dublin School of Yoga 13:00 – 14:30 Cormac 086 868 8627 info@dublinschoolofyoga.ie
Sunday        

Monday Time Instructor Phone Email
Dare2Dream Preschool Rhythmic Gymnastics 3-6 yrs 15:30 -16:00 Amy 089 602 2766 amy.mary.walsh@gmail.com
Dare2Dream Junior Ballet  4-7yrs 16:15 -17:00 Amy 089 602 2766 amy.mary.walsh@gmail.com
Dare2Dream Lyrical, Jazz and Acrodance  5-18 yrs 17:15 -18:45 Amy 089 602 2766 amy.mary.walsh@gmail.com
Rothwells Wood Academy Irish Dance 16:30 -18:30 Tina 086 277 4421 micheala1231@hotmail.com
Tuesday
Parent & Toddler Group 09:15 -11:45 Mary 01 8329676 HouseOfSwag@hotmail.com
House of Swag Dance 15:45 -17:45 Tom 086 182 2769 info@dcyc.ie
Daigokan Judo 19:30 -20:30 Donal 087 985 1606 donaltannam@gmail.com
Wednesday
Dare2Dream Baby & Me Ballet 10:00 -11:15 Amy 089 602 2766 amy.mary.walsh@gmail.com
En Pointe School of Ballet 3-5yrs 14:30 -15:00 Ciara 087 669 2673 ciaraoregan1989@gmail.com
En Pointe School of Ballet 6-10yrs 15:15 -16:00 Ciara 087 669 2673 ciaraoregan1989@gmail.com
Brickx Club 16:15 -17:15 Clare 087 392 5406 brickxclub@gmail.com
Thursday
Dare2Dream Junior Gymnastics/Acrodance 4-9 yrs 15:00 -16:15 Amy 089 602 2766 amy.mary.walsh@gmail.com
Art Classes Junior  4-7 yrs  –  Senior 17:15-18:45 16:00 -18:45 Amy 089 602 2766/085 136 5745
Friday
Claphandies 10:00 – 12:30 office@claphandies.com
Performers Ireland Flexibility Class (ages 7-12yrs) 16:00 -17:00 Saoirse performersirelanddance@gmail.com
Performers Ireland Dance Class- Lyrical & Jazz (ages 8-14yrs) 17:00 -18:00 Siun/Allie performersirelanddance@gmail.com
Performers Ireland Dance Class (ages 3-7yrs) 17:00 -18:00 Saoirse performersirelanddance@gmail.com
Performers Ireland Lyrical & Jazz (ages 14-18yrs) 18:00 -19:00 Siun performersirelanddance@gmail.com
Kenpo Karate 18:00 – 19:30 Peter 087 761 0047 peterreid1@gmail.com
Saturday
Jillian O’Brien Irish Dancing 10:00 – 11:00 Jillian 086 233 1755 jmobrien@algoodbody.com
Performers Ireland Musical Theatre Class
(Singing, Dancing & Drama)
Ages 3-8
10:00 -11:00 Siun/Allie performersirelanddance@gmail.com
Dare2Dream Acrodance/Gymnastics 11:15 -12:45 Amy 089 602 2766 amy.mary.walsh@gmail.com
ProBrazil Academy 11:00 -13:30 Lia 089 979 5219> liasantosmarketing@gmail.com
Dare2Dream Lyrical, Jazz, Acrodance 13:00 -14:30 Amy 089 602 2766 amy.mary.walsh@gmail.com
Service Opening Times Contact Phone Email Web General Info
Páistí Le Cheile 08:00 – 18:00 Siobhan Faye 087 186 797 paistilecheile https:/// General Info
Drumcondra Home Help & Care Services 09:00 – 17:00 Karen Henshaw 086 064 4439 karenhenshaw@dhhcs.ie Website General Info
Dublin Ladies Gaelic Association 09:00 – 17:00 Patricia Monahan 086 028 5539 info@dublinladiesgaelic.ie www.dublinladiesgaelic.ie General Info
Prosper Fingal 09:00 – 15:00 Shauna Kelly 087 195 3489
shaunakelly@prosperfingal.ie www.prosperfingal.ie General Info