2017


Monday Time Instructor Phone Email
Art with Eleanor 10.00 – 12:00 Eleanor 087 818 2833 ebkelly@eircom.net
Denise Mitchell TD Clinic 11:00 – 12:00 Denise 01 8472902 denise.mitchell@oireachtas.ie
Creative Writers 14:00 – 16:00 Dave 087 906 6784 boughtond@gmail.com
Slimming World 17:30 – 19:00 Mary 086 600 8918 mcholohan@eircom.net
Sceitse Art Class 19.15 – 20:45 Eimear 087 665 8560 sceitse.art@gmail.com
Zumba Fitness 19:00 – 20:00 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Slimming World 19:30 – 21:00 Mary 086 600 8918 mcholohan@eircom.net
Burn & Tone 20:10 – 20:40 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Kenpo Karate 20:30 – 22:00 Kieran 087 234 1598 kierandevlin@poolbeg.com
Tuesday
Zumba Fitness 09:30 – 10:30 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Yoga – Active Retired 11:00 – 12:15 Therese 086 846 9775 theresehamill@gmail.com
Legion of Mary 14:00 – 16:00 Maureen 01 831 6729
Zumba Steps 18:30 – 19:20 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Pregnancy Exercise Class 18:30 – 19:30 Anne 086 884 2278 annegraham55@gmail.com
Church Adult Choir 19:30 – 21:00 David 086 160 6566 dforde86@gmail.com
Daigokan Judo 19:30 – 22:00 John 086 604 8082
Kangoo Club 20:00 – 21:00 Ioana 087 222 6072 Ioanavane@yahoo.com
Gentle Yoga 20.15 – 21.30 Ann 083 427 8091 annb19@hotmail.com
Wednesday
Dublin School of Yoga 10.00 – 11:00 Cormac 086 868 8627 info@dublinschoolofyoga.ie
Patricia Beginner’s Jiving Class 18.00 – 19:30 Patricia 085 730 7173 patricia.taaffe.brady@hotmail.com
Burn & Tone 18:20 – 18:50 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Piloxing 19:00 – 20:00 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Muyukan Kendo 19:30 – 21:00 Hannah 087 663 6358 hannahkeogh@gmail.com
Yoga 20:30 – 22:00 Therese 086 846 9775 theresehamill@gmail.com
Kenpo Karate 20:30 – 22:00 Kieran 087 234 1598 kierandevlin@poolbeg.com
Thursday
Zumba Toning 09:30 – 10:30 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Arthritis Ireland Yoga 09:45 – 10:45 Louise 087 236 8713 louisegriffin36@hotmail.comet
Cafe Maidin 10:30 – 11:15 Ben 01 831 8997 ben7maclochlainn@gmail.com
Le Cheile Knit Together 14:00 – 16:00 Anne 086 317 5977 daggallagher@yahoo.ie
Pilates 18:15 – 19:15 Caroline 086 397 9096 cas_k23@yahoo.co.uk
Zumba Fitness 19:00 – 20:00 Victoria 086 159 4749 paivav@hotmail.com
Vision Sports 20:00 – 21:00 Chris 086 193 4316 office@visionsports.ie
Golden Girls 20:00 – 21:30 Antoinette 087 641 4985 atoreilly36@hotmail.com
Kangoo Club 20:00 – 21:00 Ioana 087 222 6072 Ioanavane@yahoo.com
Daigokan Judo 20:30 – 22:00 John 086 604 8082
Friday
Burn & Tone 09:30 – 10:30 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Sean Haughey TD Clinic 11:00 – 12:00 Sean 087 349 4888 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Cardio Work kickout 19:00 – 20:00 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Saturday
Sean Haughey TD Clinic 11:00 – 12:00 Sean 087 349 4888 seanhaughey14@gmail.com
Croptarts 10:00 – 16:00 Elaine 086 392 7764 smyth_70@yahoo.com.au
Sunday
Bingo 20:15 – 22:00 Reception 01 832 9676 adriennetess@yahoo.co.uk


Monday Time Instructor Phone Email
Healy School of Irish Dancing 14:00 – 16:30 Danielle 087 931 5684 daniellehealy87@yahoo.co.uk
Fun Music School 16:00 – 18:15 Michael 085 241 2158 micks343@yahoo.com
Alicatz Basketball 16:00 – 17:00 Carol 087 737 4727 alicatzbb@gmail.com
Showtime Theatre School Ages 4-7- 17:30 – 18:30 Roisín 085 386 8975 info@showtimetheatreschool.com
Tuesday
Byrdsong Music Together 11:00 – 11:45 Alita 087 431 0858 byrdsongmt@gmail.com
Byrdsong Music Together 12:15 – 13:00 Alita 087 431 0858 byrdsongmt@gmail.com
Zumba Kids Ages 6-11 15:00 – 16:00 Irina 087 773 9798 aerobifitdublin@yahoo.ie
Daigokan Judo 19:30 – 22:00 John 086 604 8082
Wednesday
En Pointe School of Ballet (3-6yrs) 14:30 – 15:30 Ciara 087 669 2673 mailto:ciaraoregan1989@gmail.com
En Pointe School of Ballet Grade 1 Ballet 7yrs+ 15:30 – 16:15 Ciara 087 669 2673 mailto:ciaraoregan1989@gmail.com
Daigokan Judo 16:15 – 17:15 John 086 604 8082
Healy School of Irish Dancing 18:30 – 20:00 Danielle 087 931 5684 daniellehealy87@yahoo.co.uk
Thursday
Tiny Tots Time 10:45 -12:00 Bernie 087 912 6991 bernie.christian@yahoo.co.uk
Bricks Club(Lego for special needs) 16:00 -17:00 Anne 086 603 8163 annecaulfield1@hotmail.com
Afterschool Science Club 16:00 -17:00 Christine 087 674 9608 info@anyone4science.com
Behind The Moon Drama School 18:00 – 19:00 Stephen 086 065 2938 stevenmastersonactor@gmail.com
Ripple Effect (Football Special Needs) 18:00 – 19:00 Anne 086 603 8163 annecaulfield1@hotmail.com
Dancing with Susan(Special Needs) 19:00 – 19:45 Sara 087 9521439 saraporzio@gmail.com
Friday
Kenpo Karate 18:00 – 19:30 Kieran 087 234 1598 kierandevlin@poolbeg.com
Saturday
Spectrum Theatre 11:00 – 13:00 Lauren 086 269 4581 laurengraham96@hotmail.com